skip to Main Content

dōTERRA Touch® Helichrysum

87.67

Rated 0 out of 5
(be the first to review)

PV: 56.00

PRIMARY BENEFITS
• Best known for its topical properties
• Used in skin care products for its benefits to the skin

USES
• Apply topically to help the appearance of skin.
• Massage into the temples and the back of the neck for a soothing sensation.

AROMATIC DESCRIPTION
Herbaceous, honey, hay

- Get 25% off with a wholesale account
SKU: 60215899 Category:

Description

A small perennial herb with narrow, silver leaves and flowers that form a cluster of golden yellow, ballshaped blossoms, Helichrysum italicum is best known for its topical properties. The name “Helichrysum” is derived from the Greek “helios” which means sun and “chrysos” meaning gold, referring to the color of the flowers. Helichrysum has been used in herbal health practices since ancient Greece and the oil is highly valued and sought after for its many benefits. Also referred to as “everlasting” or “immortal flower”, Helichrysum is used in products for its benefits to the skin.

DIRECTIONS FOR USE
TOPICAL USE: Apply to desired area. See additional precautions below.

PLANT PART:
Flower
EXTRACTION METHOD:
Steam distillation
MAIN CHEMICAL COMPONENTS:
Neryl acetate, alpha pinene, γ
γ-curcumene

CAUTIONS
KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
Possible skin sensitivity. If you are pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears and sensitive areas.

Additional information

Quantity

10 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a customer review

Your email address will not be published.

Back To Top